Privacy Policy

Renardís Folly Privacy Policy
GENERAL
Renardís Folly has created this Privacy Policy in order to demonstrate its commitment to privacy. Renardís Folly is bound by the Privacy Act and the National Privacy Principles (NPPs). Renardís Folly will update this privacy policy as required.
PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED BY RENARDíS FOLLY
When you complete a Credit Application for an account with Renardís Folly we collect the following information:
ē††† Business name, address, telephone and fax numbers
ē††† Business ABN and Licence number
ē††† Other relevant business trading information
ē††† Business owner(s)/Director(s) name, personal address and telephone numbers
When you send Renardís Folly an email we temporarily store your email address but will NEVER disclose your email address(es) to any third party or engage in any spamming.
USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED BY RENARDíS FOLLY
Any information collected will be used for:
ē††† Sending you correspondence in relation to products or services you have acquired or to provide details of future product releases, services and promotions.
ē††† Notifying you of any changes to our trading terms and conditions.
ē††† Enabling us to administer your account
ē††† Enabling us to protect you and ourselves from fraud
The information acquired may be collectively (not individually) entered into a database and used for future promotional purposes.
When we receive e-mails, your e-mail, address is temporarily stored so that we may respond to your e-mail. Your e-mail address is not added to any database unless you subscribe to ĎFox Talesí free newsletter.
The personal information collected on winery mailing lists is used to inform you of new product releases and promotions.
DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
Renardís Folly does not sell, rent, trade or otherwise supply to third parties any personal information obtained from you unless you consent. We may contract marketing organisations to conduct our various promotions. In the course of conducting the promotions these organisations will collect entries and notify winners on our behalf. The promotional entries are temporarily kept after the completion of the promotion for winner validation purposes. The promotional organisations may enter the personal details recorded on the promotion entries into a database for future promotional purposes.
SECURITY OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
Renardís Folly has security measures designed to protect against the loss, misuse and/or alteration of personal information under its control. These security measures include but are not limited to restricted password controlled access, firewalls and employee agreements requiring confidentiality.
CORRECTING & UPDATING YOUR PROFILE
You have the right to access the personal information we store about you. If you find that the information we hold about you is inaccurate then you may contact us to correct it (see contact details below).
CONTACTING US/COMPLAINTS
At your request we will provide you with additional information about the way our organisation manages the personal information it holds. If at any time you receive material that you did not request or do not want to receive such material any more you may contact us at the address detailed below. If you wish to know more about the way we manage personal information or if you think that your privacy has been interfered with due to a breach of our obligations then you can contact us at:
Renardís Folly
PO Box 499
McLaren Vale SA 5171
We will have to verify your identity before meeting your requests, which we will process in a reasonable time. If you are not satisfied with our response, we will advise you on your options for further proceeding with your complaint.

 
 

 


 

How to order

Please download our order form and fax it back to us.

Download PDF - Renards Folly order form Download PDF order form.

 


Renards Folly recommended by Winestate Magazine